Strong (cont.)
Mehitable  b. 16 Feb 1743
Miriam  b. 27 Jan 1713, d. 2 Sep 1718
Myron  b. 13 Jul 1880
Myron Hopkins  b. 3 Jun 1834, d. 25 Dec 1886
Naomi  b. 9 Sep 1717
Narcissa  b. 29 Nov 1771
Nathan (Rev.)  b. Apr 1717, d. 7 Nov 1795
Nathan (Rev.) D.D.  b. 5 Oct 1748, d. 25 Dec 1816
Nathaniel (Lt.)  b. 25 Sep 1673
Oziah  b. 3 Sep 1734, d. 21 Nov 1807
Peter  b. 30 Mar 1729, d. 12 Aug 1740
Peter Young  b. 28 Apr 1801
Phebe  b. 22 Dec 1738
Philip  b. 9 Feb 1735/36, d. 13 Sep 1787
Phinehas (Deacon)  b. c 1704
Phinehas Jr.  b. 9 Nov 1725
Preserved  b. 29 Mar 1680, d. 26 Sep 1765
Rachel  b. 15 Jul 1679
Rachel  b. 13 Aug 1703
Rachel  b. 30 Jun 1711
Rebecca  b. 25 Sep 1808
Return  b. c 1641, d. 9 Apr 1726
Roger  b. 1 Oct 1773, d. 14 Mar 1822
Ruby  b. 20 Sep 1738, d. 16 Aug 1740
Strong (cont.)
Ruth  b. 4 Feb 1688
Samuel  b. 5 Aug 1652, d. 29 Oct 1732
Samuel  b. 27 Dec 1675
Samuel Jr.  b. 1705, d. 1789
Sarah  b. 1656, d. 10 Feb 1733
Sarah  b. 14 Mar 1665/66, d. 27 May 1739
Sarah  b. 29 Sep 1675, d. 19 Dec 1675
Sarah  b. 29 Sep 1681
Sarah  b. 7 Jul 1698
Sarah  b. 1699, d. 13 Jul 1784
Sarah  b. 3 May 1731
Sarah  b. 27 Jan 1771, d. Jun 1818
Sarah  b. 3 Jul 1788
Selah  b. 23 Dec 1680, d. 8 Apr 1732
Seth (Deacon)  b. 4 Apr 1716
Seth Jr.  b. Jun 1743
Simeon  b. 17 Oct 1705
Stephen  b. 24 Nov 1690, d. 2 Feb 1785
Stephen Jr.  b. 30 Jan 1725
Submit  b. 23 Feb 1690
Supply  b. 10 Oct 1697, d. 26 Nov 1786
Strong (cont.)
Susannah  b. 6 Oct 1762, d. 26 Aug 1826
Tabitha  b. 3 Apr 1731, d. 10 Aug 1768
Thankful  b. 25 Jul 1663
Thankful  b. 15 Apr 1672
Thankful  b. 26 Aug 1702
Thankful  b. 12 Oct 1740
Theona Holcomb  b. 20 May 1919, d. 30 May 1976
Thomas  b. c 1636, d. 3 Oct 1689
Thomas Jr.  b. 16 Nov 1661
Unnamed  b. 11 Oct 1669
Waitstill  b. 1677, d. 13 Nov 1762
William  b. 2 May 1733
William  b. 12 Dec 1804, d. 8 Sep 1805
William Everard  b. 11 Aug 1836, d. 14 May 1905
William Young  b. 26 Jun 1806, d. 23 Mar 1866
Zeruiah  b. 13 Dec 1745, d. 17 Sep 1751
Zeruiah II  b. 25 Jul 1752
Strother
Sarah Dabney  b. 14 Dec 1760, d. 13 Dec 1822
Stroud
Richard (Capt.)  b. 1746, d. 1819
Sarah  d. 1850
Stroup
Louise Eliza  b. 8 Oct 1837, d. 26 Oct 1901
Struthers
James  b. 1774, d. 16 Dec 1862
Jay Thomas  b. 21 May 1883, d. 5 Nov 1914
Joseph McNeal  b. 12 Oct 1849, d. 2 Sep 1898
Thomas  b. 13 Feb 1819, d. 10 Apr 1852
Thomas Carl  b. 2 Sep 1913, d. 18 Oct 2002
Thomas Lanman  b. 17 Aug 1950, d. 15 Feb 2015
Stuart
Allison Ellsworth  b. 18 Apr 1886
Frances Welles  b. 1849, d. 1932
John  b. 23 Aug 1777, d. 23 May 1829
Marie  b. 11 Sep 1880
Mary  b. 30 Mar 1812, d. 8 May 1846
Sophie Wolcott  b. 2 Oct 1899
Thomas Arthur  b. 29 Mar 1853
William Vaughn  b. 1 Nov 1857, d. 31 May 1922
Stuber
Mary Louise  b. Nov 1869
Stuitz
Stultz
Jida  b. 10 May 1842, d. 16 Jun 1896
Stuntz
Edward Hill  b. 1851, d. 1911
Sturges
Sturgis
Mackie  b. 28 Oct 1866, d. 7 Jan 1910
Sullivan
Elizabeth  b. c 1884
Ellen  b. Feb 1837, d. 11 Nov 1902
Emma Josephine  b. 6 Jun 1854, d. 5 Apr 1871
Helen  b. Feb 1837, d. 11 Nov 1902
Helen Jewett  b. 14 Dec 1846
Henry Hayes  b. 1 Oct 1849
Henry V.  b. 31 Mar 1816
John F.  d. May 1933
John Franklin  b. 12 Dec 1856
Mary R.  b. 1 Oct 1849
Minerva Ann  b. 6 Feb 1840, d. 13 Jun 1912
Sofronia V.  b. 29 May 1845
Timothy A.  d. 7 May 1934
Sully
Russell James  b. 8 Oct 1920, d. 7 Mar 2007
Summers
David A. F.  b. 13 Mar 1827, d. 3 Feb 1864
Eugene  b. 1855
Francis Gore  b. 18 Aug 1816, d. 4 Jun 1881
Sumner
Anna Chickering  b. 1871, d. 1950
Charles  b. c Nov 1879
Clayton  b. c 1875
Edward Alleyne  b. c 1839
James  b. c 1856
Sophronia  b. 1806, d. 1889
William  b. 1782, d. 1851
William Russell  b. c 1800
William S.  b. 1809, d. 1900
Sutherland
Mary  b. 16 Apr 1810, d. 20 Sep 1877
Sutton
Ernest A.  b. Jan 1877, d. 1962
Inez May  d. 28 Apr 1916
Suydenham
Elizabeth  b. 1515
Swain
Edward  b. 1849
Enos  b. 8 Jan 1836
Harriet  b. 1852
Sarah  b. 1844
Swaisey
Hubert  b. c 1883
Swan
Agnes Johnston  b. 24 Oct 1864
Alden D.  b. 6 Sep 1854
Barbara  d. 9 Dec 1853
Byron V.  b. 16 Feb 1843, d. 1864
Edward N.  b. 10 Sep 1848
Eugene C.  b. 3 Sep 1861
Fidelia  b. 2 Mar 1847
George A.  b. 6 Jun 1859
H. Almon  b. 24 Dec 1819, d. 17 May 1883
Harlow B.  b. 10 Sep 1865
Nelson A.  b. 25 Dec 1844, d. b 1850
Swanson
Leneus Sven  b. 18 Sep, d. Nov 1970
Swartz
Stanley Webster  b. 14 Sep 1909, d. 13 Dec 1961
Swathel
Alfred  b. c 1805
Maria Jane  b. c 1842
Nettie  b. c 1850
Wilbur F.  b. c 1838
Sweatland
Joseph Colin  b. 2 Jun 1993, d. 29 Oct 2005
Robert Kenneth  b. 23 Oct 1920, d. 4 Jan 1960
Sweet
Elizabeth  b. 24 Nov 1745
Frances  d. 10 Jun 1836
Mary E.  b. 26 Aug 1839, d. 17 Nov 1853
Phoebe  d. 1856
Sarah J.  b. Mar 1851
Wilbur S.  b. 8 Sep 1854, d. 19 Mar 1879
William W.  b. 10 Mar 1816, d. 12 Nov 1876
Sweetland
Fanny M.  b. 18 Dec 1854, d. 8 Feb 1921
Lafayette  b. 13 Jan 1824, d. 14 Apr 1899
Morris F.  b. 5 Feb 1852
William Orris  b. 19 Jul 1858
Sweetman
Sweetser
Charles  b. 22 Jan 1808, d. 14 Apr 1864
Swenson
Hannah Catharine  b. 10 Feb 1848
Swett
Ella Nevada  b. 9 Aug 1853, d. 1925
Georgette Adell  b. Nov 1855, d. 16 Aug 1934
Rufus Milliken  b. 1819
Swiatek
John William  b. 17 Apr 1912, d. 29 Aug 1962
Swift
Emily Abiah  b. 21 Sep 1829
Eunice  b. 1752, d. 4 Dec 1830
Job DD  b. 17 Jun 1743, d. 20 Oct 1804
Kate  d. 15 Jun 1889
Loretta Jane  b. 22 Sep 1854, d. 3 Sep 1930
Mary Ann  b. 18 Aug 1796, d. 3 Apr 1875
Swisher
Matthew  b. Mar 1852, d. 1909
Switzer
Mildred B.  b. 27 Aug 1897, d. 12 Jul 1987
Sydnam
Sylvester
Symmes
Anna Tuthill  b. 25 Jul 1775, d. 25 Feb 1864
Taber
Adelbert H.  b. 16 Jul 1846
C. Walter  b. 13 Oct 1884, d. 27 Sep 1955
Francis A.  b. 25 Dec 1879
Harriet Dana  b. 25 Jun 1882
Lawerence M.  b. 26 Jun 1871
Mildred Effie  b. 16 Oct 1912, d. 21 Dec 1991
Rolland W.  b. 27 Sep 1877
Unnamed  b. 1905, d. at birth
Taft
Aaron  b. 28 May 1743, d. 26 Mar 1808
Alfred Henry  b. 22 Sep 1848
Alphonso (US Atty. Gen.)  b. 5 Nov 1810, d. 21 May 1891
Anna J.  b. 1827, d. a 1850
Charles Phelps  b. 21 Dec 1843
Henry W.  b. c 1858
Maria P.  b. 25 Feb 1825
Peter  b. c 1715, d. 12 Dec 1783
Peter Rawson  b. 14 Apr 1785
Peter Rawson  b. c 1845
Robert S.  b. 20 Oct 1844, d. 20 Dec 1847
Robert Theodore  b. 29 Aug 1842, d. 7 Jan 1843
William Howard (President)  b. 15 Sep 1857, d. 8 Mar 1930
Taintor
Arline Deolph  b. 31 Aug 1885
Delia Ellsworth  b. 12 Jan 1891, d. a 1957
Elizabeth  b. 20 Jun 1655
Frederick  b. 12 Nov 1855, d. 29 Oct 1934
George Edwin  b. 20 Dec 1846, d. 17 Apr 1909
Harlan Henry  b. 19 Sep 1870, d. 17 Apr 1893
Henry Cone  b. 29 Mar 1899, d. 25 Aug 1991
Henry Ellsworth  b. 29 Aug 1844, d. 31 Aug 1904
Henry Griswold  b. 17 Feb 1813, d. 11 Mar 1889
Leanne Elizabeth  b. 16 Aug 1935, d. 28 Jul 1997
Lucy Strong  b. 15 Oct 1871, d. 17 Nov 1940
Mary  b. Sep 1685, d. 15 Jul 1751
Mary Ellen  b. 8 Oct 1860, d. 18 Sep 1933
Michael  b. Oct 1652, d. Feb 1730
Oliver Ellsworth  b. 23 Dec 1901, d. 7 Jan 1980
Riley Alvin  b. 17 Mar 1920, d. 22 Jan 1989
William Wolcott  b. 9 Jul 1851, d. 9 Mar 1924
Tait
Sarah Ann  b. 17 Aug 1845, d. 15 Nov 1915
Talbert
Edwin Leander  b. 25 Feb 1923, d. 19 Mar 2001
Talcot
Rachel  b. 6 Oct 1706, d. 13 Jun 1790
Talcott
Ann  b. 1 Apr 1735
Anne  b. c 1586
Asa  b. 1801, d. 1871
Betsey  b. Apr 1799, d. 1844
Cornet Samuel  b. 1663, d. 28 Apr 1698
Dolly  d. 1851
Grace  b. c 1597
Helen  b. c 1912, d. b 1945
Hezekiah  b. 1686
John  d. 1 Nov 1606
John  b. Oct 1562, d. 1604
John (Lt. Col.)  b. c 1628
John Most Worshipful  b. c 1590, d. Mar 1660
Jonathan  b. 1684
Joseph  d. 1826
Joseph Jr.  b. 9 Apr 1777, d. 8 Aug 1858
Talcott (cont.)
Maria  d. 1895
Mary  b. c 1595
Mary  b. c 1624
Polly  b. 16 Jan 1803, d. 11 May 1885
Rachel  d. 8 Jan 1725
Rachel  b. c 1602
Rachel  b. 1682
Ruth  b. 1677
Samuel  d. 1739
Samuel (Captain)  b. 1635, d. 10 Nov 1691
Sarah  b. a 1598
Sarah  b. 1679
Talmadge
Luella M.  b. 27 Sep 1853, d. 5 Apr 1935
Tanner
Hannah  b. 28 Mar 1797, d. 14 Aug 1871
Taplin
Frederick Augustus  b. c 1807
Tappen
Christopher  b. 1742, d. 1826
Helen  b. 11 Dec 1827
Peter Crannel  b. 13 Apr 1790, d. 9 Jul 1836
Tarbox
Tarleton
Anne Roselle Philomena  b. c 1754, d. 6 Jun 1823
Taylecotte
Henry  b. 1500, d. 1551
Tayloe
Rebecca  b. 17 Jan 1751, d. 7 Jan 1797
Taylor
Abial Eno  b. 14 Aug 1827, d. 18 Feb 1908
Abigail  b. 10 Feb 1721/22
Ada Emma  b. 13 Oct 1852
Alvira  b. 1822
Ann Kirrilla  b. 16 Aug 1859, d. 13 Jan 1955
Anna  d. 7 Mar 1799
Anna  b. 1781, d. 1820
Beatrice  b. c 1901
Betsey D.  b. 1826
Brantley  b. Aug 1890
Charles Eugene  b. 21 Mar 1850, d. 7 Jun 1852
Charles Hayes  b. 19 Sep 1863
Clarence  b. Nov 1894
Clifford  b. Apr 1892
Cora  b. c 1904
Daughter  b. Sep 1841
Elbert  d. c Jun 1900
Ella Dele  b. 12 Apr 1849
Taylor (cont.)
George O.  b. 10 Mar 1842
Hannah  d. 26 Aug 1766
Harry  d. 1828
Harry Gregory  b. 26 Aug 1913, d. 22 Apr 1986
Ida  d. 22 Aug 1934
Isaiah  b. 27 Jun 1768, d. 1811
J. Wilder  b. 6 Sep 1810
James Brainard  b. 11 May 1846
Jerusha  b. 21 Aug 1829, d. 21 Feb 1909
Joanna  b. 27 Sep 1655, d. 28 Feb 1737/38
John  b. c 1906
John B.  b. 1826, d. 1893
John Gaylord  b. 27 Jul 1848
Josephine  b. 4 Nov 1907, d. 27 Jun 1989
Levi  b. 19 Sep 1797, d. 27 Apr 1890
Lucile (Mrs.)  b. 20 Nov 1892, d. 1 Jan 1947
Lucinda  b. 1818, d. 20 Apr 1896
Lucy  b. 4 Apr 1742, d. 17 Jul 1801
Luman D.  b. 28 Nov 1820, d. 2 Mar 1892
Marvin  b. May 1866, d. 1935
Taylor (cont.)
Mindwell  b. 5 Nov 1663
Mittie Cass  b. 13 Mar 1897, d. 2 Jun 1996
Needham Blunt  b. 1834, d. 1918
Ray  b. Mar 1899
Rebecca  b. 23 Feb 1817 or 23 Feb 1818, d. 3 Nov 1851
Rebecca Ann  b. 21 Nov 1818, d. 30 Jul 1899
Rhoda A.  b. c 1814, d. 17 Oct 1860
Richard  b. 3 Mar 1744, d. 19 Jan 1829
Samuel  b. 1 Oct 1708, d. 23 Oct 1792
Samuel  b. 1745
Sterling  b. 1824
Volney  b. 14 Feb 1829
William  b. 13 Jul 1757, d. 23 Mar 1835
William  b. Nov 1894
William DeWitt (Rev.)  b. 24 Sep 1831, d. a 1882
William Nazareth (Col.)  b. 10 Dec 1793, d. 22 Jan 1871
Zachary  b. 17 Apr 1707, d. a 29 Mar 1768
Zachary (President)  b. 24 Nov 1784, d. 9 Jul 1850
Telfer
Robert Stockdale  b. 16 Aug 1892, d. May 1982
Sophie Wolcott  b. 7 Apr 1931, d. 14 Nov 1987
Telford