Loomis (cont.)
Remembrance  b. 27 Feb 1759, d. 16 Jan 1777
Reuben  b. 22 May 1750, d. 29 May 1750
Reuben  b. 9 Oct 1785
Reuben  b. 1786, d. 13 May 1823
Reuben (Capt.)  b. 4 Mar 1719/20, d. 12 Oct 1801
Rhoda  b. 11 Jul 1746
Rhoda  b. 3 Oct 1752
Robert Bickford (Hon.)  b. 25 Feb 1832, d. 16 Jan 1907
Roger  b. Sep 1732, d. 11 Feb 1817
Roger  b. 9 Feb 1744 or 1745
Roger  b. 13 Jun 1757, d. Sep 1822
Roger (Lt.)  b. 1703, d. 10 Aug 1780
Roland  b. 28 Jun 1789, d. 1871
Roland  b. 28 Jun 1789
Rosebella  b. 1756, d. 1802
Roswell  b. 1781, d. 21 May 1823
Russell  b. 1 Sep 1763, d. 22 Feb 1842
Russell  b. 5 Aug 1769, d. 23 Mar 1816
Ruth  b. 14 Jun 1660
Ruth  b. 16 Oct 1665
Ruth  b. 28 Jan 1689 or 1690
Ruth  b. 27 Dec 1698
Ruth  b. 27 Dec 1698
Ruth  b. 21 Aug 1713
Ruth  b. 20 Mar 1781
Loomis (cont.)
Ruth Maria  b. 23 Jun 1919, d. 28 Jul 1998
Samuel  b. 29 Jun 1655, d. Jun 1655
Samuel  b. 28 Feb 1689 or 1690, d. 14 Mar 1689 or 1690
Samuel  b. 19 Aug 1707
Samuel  b. Aug 1807, d. c 1809
Samuel (Deacon)  b. 12 Aug 1666, d. 20 May 1754
Samuel (Deacon)  b. 17 Jul 1692, d. 10 Jul 1753
Samuel (Lt.)  b. c 1628, d. 1 Oct 1689
Samuel (Sergt.)  b. 28 Apr 1681, d. 27 Oct 1758
Samuel C.  b. 7 Oct 1821
Samuel Odiah  b. 19 Apr 1811, d. 18 Jul 1855
Samuel Roger  b. 13 Jun 1757, d. Sep 1822
Sarah  b. 1617
Sarah  b. 1617, d. 1667
Sarah  b. 22 Jul 1647, d. 1654
Sarah  b. 1 Apr 1660, d. 4 Jun 1661
Sarah  b. 3 Feb 1662 or 1663
Sarah  b. 1 Feb 1667 or 1668, d. 1693
Sarah  b. 8 Jan 1693/94, d. 2 Oct 1776
Sarah  b. 22 Jan 1694, d. 1776
Sarah  b. 7 Mar 1705 or 1706, d. 8 Apr 1780
Sarah  b. 29 Dec 1708
Sarah  b. 26 Sep 1710, d. 28 May 1810
Loomis (cont.)
Sarah  b. 16 Apr 1711
Sarah  b. 12 Aug 1722, d. 24 Jul 1783
Sarah  b. 14 Jun 1726, d. 14 Jul 1726
Sarah  b. 22 Feb 1733/34, d. 1758
Sarah  b. 15 Nov 1736, d. c 1794
Sarah  b. 15 Nov 1737
Sarah  b. 12 Mar 1743/44
Sarah  b. 10 Oct 1748
Sarah  b. 9 Aug 1774
Sarah Ann  b. 21 May 1824
Sarah Jane  b. 2 Apr 1857, d. May 1907
Serajah  b. 4 Dec 1740, d. 1811
Sereno Gillett  b. 24 Apr 1821, d. 18 Jun 1903
Seth  b. 12 Jul 1721, d. a 1756
Shem  b. 13 Sep 1756, d. 15 Aug 1841
Sibyl  b. 18 Sep 1727
Simeon  b. s 1746, d. 31 Jul 1778
Simeon  b. 11 Sep 1767, d. 10 Feb 1865
Simeon  b. 8 Apr 1777, d. 12 Jan 1779
Simon  b. 7 Mar 1758
Solomon  b. 4 Nov 1732, d. 5 Aug 1805
Solomon  b. 14 Nov 1734
Solomon (Ensign)  b. 14 Jul 1700, d. 26 Aug 1772
Son  b. 3 Dec 1717, d. stillborn
Loomis (cont.)
Son  b. 8 Jul 1834
Son  b. 7 Mar 1886
Sophia  b. 1795, d. 22 Apr 1873
Stephen  b. 1 Sep 1668, d. 1711
Stephen  b. 21 Jul 1693, d. 1769
Stephen Jr.  b. 21 Aug 1716, d. 30 Oct 1794
Sterling  b. 30 Jan 1778, d. 15 Mar 1853 or 16 Mar 1853
Sybil  d. Jun 1827
Sylvanus  b. 13 Jun 1768, d. 25 Feb 1846
Tabitha  b. 16 Oct 1730, d. 1828
Tabitha  b. 13 Jun 1779
Thankful  b. c 1709
Thomas  b. 1624, d. 28 Aug 1689
Thomas  b. 3 Dec 1653, d. 12 Aug 1688
Thomas  b. 29 Oct 1654, d. 1654
Thomas  b. 17 Mar 1655, d. 19 Apr 1746
Thomas  b. 20 Apr 1684, d. 30 Apr 1765
Thomas  b. 16 Mar 1687 or 1688, d. 12 Jan 1770
Thomas  b. 16 Jun 1717, d. 1765
Thomas (Lt.)  b. 1714, d. 27 Feb 1792
Timothy  b. 27 Jul 1661, d. 19 May 1710
Timothy  b. 22 Feb 1691, d. 12 Aug 1740
Timothy  b. 2 May 1717, d. 7 Apr 1760
Loomis (cont.)
Timothy  b. 24 Aug 1718, d. 20 Jun 1785
Timothy  b. 30 Jul 1724
Tryphena  b. 25 Sep 1803, d. 11 Aug 1823
Uriah  b. 8 May 1703, d. 2 Jan 1788
Uriah  b. 23 Feb 1737/38, d. 28 May 1787
Ursula  b. 13 Jul 1740, d. 1820
Ursula Ann  b. 2 Oct 1822
Wait  b. 14 Aug 1732
Wait  b. 23 Nov 1765
Walter  b. 8 Oct 1785, d. 13 Aug 1866
Walter Willard  b. 27 Jun 1830
Warham  b. Dec 1767
Warham  b. 24 May 1776, d. 1826
Warren  b. 27 Aug 1788, d. 8 Aug 1827
Warren  b. 2 May 1799
Wealthy  b. 11 Feb 1777
Wealthy Ann  b. 19 Jun 1783, d. 1866
Wells Ellsworth  b. 21 Jul 1875, d. 4 Jun 1877
Wheaton  b. 11 Apr 1817, d. 24 Jan 1890
Wheaton D.  b. 7 Jun 1864
Willard  b. 12 Jan 1805, d. 16 Dec 1840
William  b. 18 Mar 1672, d. 1738
William  b. 2 Dec 1769, d. 7 Mar 1813
William  b. 8 Nov 1785, d. 29 Jan 1824
William  b. 16 Apr 1809, d. 20 Dec 1888
Loomis (cont.)
William  b. 25 May 1842
William Butler (Judge)  b. 1 Feb 1837, d. 11 Jan 1898
William Guernsey  b. 13 Jun 1879, d. 27 Feb 1961
William Hartman  b. 1776, d. 1866
William Howe  b. 2 Jan 1859
William Scott  b. 1816, d. 23 Mar 1876
William Tweedale  b. 10 Dec 1842, d. 24 Apr 1865
William Wolcott  b. 26 Sep 1788, d. 28 Jul 1873
Wright  b. 13 Feb 1756, d. 1817
Zechariah  b. Nov 1681
Zerulah  b. 20 Mar 1719 or 1720, d. 31 Jan 1726 or 1727
Zerulah  b. 31 Jan 1727 or 1728, d. 1 Feb 1728
Zurah  b. 14 Oct 1785, d. 10 Dec 1828
Loos
Robert James  b. 1 May 1916, d. 14 Feb 1979
Loper
Ann  d. 16 Sep 1774
Lord
Anna  b. 1788
Anne  b. 18 Sep 1614
Arthur Wilbur  b. 10 Aug 1908, d. 2 Apr 1962
Aymie  b. 30 Nov 1626, d. 8 Jan 1691
Dorothy  b. c 1631, d. Jan 1657
Epapheas (Rev.)  b. 26 Dec 1709, d. 25 Nov 1799
Jane  b. c 1688, d. c 1723
John  b. 21 Jan 1623/24
Joseph  b. 17 Oct 1697, d. 25 Jul 1736
Joseph  b. 11 Mar 1726/27, d. 13 Mar 1788
Joseph Lyman  b. 25 Aug 1790
Joseph Lynde  b. 2 Sep 1788, d. Oct 1789
Lucretia  b. 1791
Lucy  b. 26 Aug 1748, d. 29 Sep 1822
Lynde (High Sheriff)  b. 2 Feb 1732/33, d. 15 Jun 1801
Lynde Jr.  b. 21 Oct 1761, d. 12 Feb 1813
Mary  b. 27 Sep 1730, d. 9 Aug 1759
Mary  b. 1748, d. a 1828
Mary Sheldon  b. 31 Jan 1787, d. 23 Aug 1855
Reuben  b. 27 Jun 1750, d. 26 Jul 1803
Richard  b. 1 Feb 1669, d. 29 Jan 1712
Richard (Capt.)  b. 5 Jan 1611/12, d. 17 May 1662
Richard (Judge)  b. 1690, d. 6 Aug 1776
Richard (Lt.)  b. 16 May 1647, d. 27 Apr 1727
Richard Jr.  b. 1636, d. 5 Nov 1685
Lord (cont.)
Robert  b. 12 May 1620, d. 13 Jul 1678
Sarah  b. c 1658, d. b 9 Sep 1718
Thomas  b. c 1585
Thomas  b. Dec 1645, d. 22 Jun 1730
Thomas (Dr.)  b. 15 Nov 1616, d. Mar 1662
Thomas Jr.  b. 22 Sep 1694, d. 4 Aug 1762
William  b. 27 Dec 1618
Lorenzen
Emil H.  b. 18 Apr 1887, d. 12 Nov 1949
Willard Emil  b. 25 Nov 1911, d. Nov 1985
Loring
Mary  b. c 1844
Loriot
Anne  b. c 1898
Losee
Eliza Jane  b. 10 Aug 1842, d. 1 Dec 1889
Lott
Ellen  b. Mar 1891
Louderback
Harold Bronson  b. Aug 1908
Ruth  b. 1913
Louis IV
Louis
Lounsbury
Lourton
Marcy  b. c 1705, d. 11 Apr 1786
Louvet
Charlotte (Princess)  b. 1898, d. 1977
Love
Arthur  b. 24 Nov 1893, d. 27 Jul 1935
Loveland
Alfred L.  b. 24 Feb 1825, d. 22 Sep 1884
Child  b. 3 Jan 1869, d. 15 Mar 1869
Flora L.  b. 1 Aug 1851, d. 17 Aug 1865
Julia M.  b. s 1834, d. c 1852
Lottie L.  b. 15 Sep 1858, d. 16 Aug 1865
Marius Lee  b. 1867, d. 1950
Tirzah  b. 27 Jul 1815, d. 6 Apr 1902
Lovell
Albert Kingman  b. 11 Sep 1861, d. 28 Jan 1935
Jessie  b. Sep 1888
Loveridge
George Upfold  b. 1854, d. 1890
Lowell
Ebenezer  b. c 1675, d. 10 Sep 1711
Edward Jackson  b. 18 Oct 1845, d. 11 May 1894
Francis Cabot  b. 7 Apr 1775, d. 10 Aug 1817
Francis Cabot  b. 5 Jan 1803, d. 8 Sep 1874
Guy  b. 6 Aug 1870, d. 4 Feb 1927
John  b. 17 Jun 1743, d. 6 May 1802
John (Rev.)  b. 14 Mar 1703/4, d. 15 May 1767
Rebecca Russell  b. 17 May 1779, d. 11 May 1853
Sarah M.  b. 18 Oct 1841, d. 21 Aug 1886
Lownsbury
Lowrey
Alfred  b. 22 Mar 1806, d. 21 Jul 1872
Daniel  b. 1749, d. 1819
Mary Ellen  b. 19 Apr 1854, d. 5 Sep 1934
Lowry
Ann  b. 24 May 1824
Martha  d. 1845
Lucas
Clarence Morris  b. 12 Apr 1908, d. 17 Jan 1993
Elizabeth  b. c 1695
Francis  d. May 1885
Gerald Dean  b. 21 Nov 1940
Mary  b. 4 May 1684, d. 24 Sep 1759
Luce
Martha  b. 18 Jan 1851, d. 30 Nov 1928
Luckett
Luckingham
Lucy
Ludington
Ruth Dudley  b. 15 Jun 1893, d. Nov 1972
Ludlow
Gabriel  b. 10 Feb 1587, d. bt 1639 - 1646
Sarah  b. c 1635, d. c 1668
Thomas  b. 1550, d. 25 Nov 1607
Ludwell
Hannah  b. 1701, d. 1750
Lugg
Lull
Matilda  b. 28 May 1799, d. a 1870
Venas  b. 30 Nov 1759, d. 7 May 1804
Zenos  b. 30 Nov 1759, d. 7 May 1804
Lumbard
Daniel  b. 1794
Thomas  b. 1725
Lumley
Lurvey
Betsy Ann  b. c 1830, d. a 1880
Jabez  b. Jan 1797, d. 7 Jul 1861
Lusa
Lusk
Harriet Thompson  b. 14 May 1878
Sarah Maria  b. 7 Mar 1808, d. 7 Mar 1867
Luther
Carolyn M.  b. 30 Dec 1888, d. 28 Nov 1983
Francis Emma  b. c 1849
Lux
Paul Edward  b. 23 Jun 1879, d. 20 Nov 1938
Lyell
Celatha  b. c 1842
John W.  b. c 1816
Sarah Ann  b. 21 Dec 1844, d. 31 Aug 1921
Lyman
Augustus Julian  d. 5 Feb 1940
Bennett Vreelandt  b. 25 May 1883
Catherine Robbins  b. 12 Jan 1825, d. 10 Feb 1896
Chester Smith (Prof.)  b. 13 Jan 1814, d. 29 Jan 1890
Chester Wolcott  b. 25 May 1861, d. 7 Apr 1926
Daughter  b. 11 Apr 1851, d. 11 Apr 1851
Delia Wood  b. 3 Oct 1858, d. 16 Jan 1933
Dora C.  b. 9 Jul 1825
Eliza Jane  b. 4 Mar 1815, d. 20 Jun 1845
Elizabeth  d. 22 Mar 1676
Elizabeth Ellsworth  b. 11 Nov 1852, d. 22 Oct 1907
Ellsworth  b. 5 May 1890, d. Jul 1978
Ellsworth Rutherfoord  b. 30 Oct 1922, d. 1 Oct 1989
Erastus  b. Feb 1761
Francis  b. 27 Jul 1816, d. 21 Jan 1865
Frederick A.  b. 3 Sep 1833, d. Dec 1911
Lyman (cont.)
Harriet C.  b. 1 Dec 1836
Helen A.  b. 14 Feb 1827
Hepzibah  b. 1644, d. 4 Jun 1732
John C.  b. 2 Apr 1821, d. 12 Jan 1904
Jonathan (Lt.)  b. 1684, d. 11 Aug 1753
Joseph  b. 22 Aug 1699, d. 30 Mar 1763
Joseph (Judge)  b. 27 Oct 1767, d. 11 Dec 1847
Joseph (Rev. Dr.)  b. 3 Apr 1749
Joseph III  b. 22 Oct 1767, d. 11 Dec 1847
Joseph Jr.  b. 4 May 1731, d. 21 Oct 1804
Julia Ann  b. 9 May 1818, d. 7 Mar 1885
Margaret C.  b. 16 Nov 1828
Mary  b. 1764
Mary Strong  b. 6 Nov 1819, d. 23 Nov 1841
Moses  b. 1713, d. 1768
Moses (Col.)  b. 1743, d. 1829
Lyman (cont.)
Oliver Ellsworth  b. 10 May 1856, d. 6 Sep 1884
Peres Charles  b. 23 Mar 1823, d. 29 Jan 1890
Phebe  b. 22 Aug 1717, d. 5 Jan 1802
Phebe  b. 1756, d. 1831
Rhoda  d. 1834
Richard Bennett  b. 24 Apr 1858
Sarah  b. 1646, d. a 1688
Theodore B. (Rev.)  b. 15 Feb 1816
Thomas  b. 30 Sep 1830, d. Jul 1883
William (Capt.)  b. 12 Dec 1715, d. 12 Mar 1774
William Chester  b. 15 Mar 1855, d. 24 May 1855
Lynde
Elizabeth  b. 2 Dec 1694, d. 22 Jun 1778
Lyon
Abigail  d. 9 Jan 1773
Edward William  b. 1851
Lucinda  b. 31 Mar 1814, d. 22 Sep 1895
Martha A.  b. 1838, d. 1906
Priscilla Delight  b. 31 May 1824, d. 19 Dec 1879
Lyons
M.
Amanda  b. 1835
Caroline  b. 1845, d. 1928
Ma
Hiao-Tsiun  b. 11 Jul 1911, d. 28 Aug 1991
Ming-Yang  b. 1889, d. 1944
Mable
Stanley Clifford  b. 24 Feb 1946, d. 7 Dec 2001
Mac May
Joseph  b. Feb 1951, d. Nov 1980
MacAulay
Mary  b. 1836, d. 1917
MacIntosh
Jenny  b. 1848, d. 1922
Mack
Rosella  b. 1826
MacKay
MacKeown
George Arthur  b. 28 Aug 1881, d. 26 May 1937
Mackin
MacLeod
Alexander  b. 1830, d. 1900
Ann  b. 1833, d. 1923
Malcolm  b. 27 Dec 1866, d. 22 Jun 1954
Mary Anne  b. 10 May 1912, d. 7 Aug 2000
MacMurray
Blanche  b. c 1872, d. 1940
MacNab
Allan Napier (Sir) 1st Baronet  b. 19 Feb 1798, d. 8 Aug 1862
Sophia Mary  b. 5 Jul 1832, d. 5 Apr 1917
Macomber
Artha  b. 1849, d. 1912
Liinza A.  b. 23 Jun 1818, d. 21 Oct 1893
Lucy  b. 9 Nov 1828, d. 25 Aug 1873
Madey
Madison
Elizabeth  b. 26 Jul 1800, d. 6 Feb 1866
James  b. 27 Mar 1723, d. 27 Feb 1801
James (President) Jr.  b. 5 Mar 1750/51, d. 28 Jun 1836
Madsen
Anna Albertina  b. 1893
Maffett
Euleta  b. Jan 1886
Maher
James Patrick  b. 24 Dec 1918, d. 22 Apr 1995
Mahon
Mahoney
Rhea Elizabeth  b. 18 Nov 1900, d. 13 Sep 1976
Main
Bertilie  b. s 1878
Maurice William  b. 9 Feb 1913, d. 17 Dec 1971
Rebecca  b. 30 Sep 1822, d. 14 Aug 1902
Mainville
George Roland Jr.  b. 26 Oct 1957, d. 22 Oct 2006
Maitland
James William  b. 4 Oct 1829, d. 25 Jun 1860
James William  b. 7 Apr 1890, d. 3 Jul 1968
Thomas A.  b. 4 Apr 1860