Ellsworth (cont.)
Martin (Major)  b. 17 Apr 1783, d. 2 Nov 1857
Mary  b. 7 May 1660
Mary  b. 1687, d. D.Y.
Mary  b. 1694
Mary  b. 1703, d. 1707
Mary  b. 1 Mar 1706, d. 1778
Mary  b. 7 Jan 1710, d. 1777
Mary  b. 20 Feb 1727 or 1728, d. 1790
Mary  b. 27 Jun 1738
Mary  b. 1759, d. 1829
Mary  b. 1789
Mary Ann  b. 1819
Mary Bailey  b. 18 Dec 1826
Mary Gardner  b. 20 Jul 1852, d. 17 Sep 1853
Mary Hall  b. 1775
Mary Moseley  b. 25 Aug 1800, d. 9 Apr 1870
Mason P.  b. c 1847
Milford Dwight  b. 11 Nov 1908, d. 9 Apr 1983
Mindwell  b. 1761, d. 7 Feb 1784
Mindwell  b. 10 Dec 1783, d. 9 Apr 1826
Ellsworth (cont.)
Mira A.  b. 16 Apr 1855
Miriam Regina  b. 10 Jun 1901, d. 16 Dec 1981
Moses  b. 1730
Moses  b. 11 May 1748
Nancy Ann  b. 3 Jun 1834, d. 29 Jul 1838
Naomi  b. 23 Feb 1719
Nathaniel  b. 30 Apr 1738, d. 25 May 1742
Nathaniel  b. 9 Sep 1790, d. 16 Sep 1790
Nathaniel Sgt.  b. 3 Dec 1699
Oliver  b. 25 Aug 1745, d. 10 Nov 1745
Oliver  b. 24 Mar 1746 or 1747
Oliver  b. 22 Oct 1776, d. 20 May 1778
Oliver  b. 13 Dec 1820, d. 10 Nov 1878
Oliver  b. 4 Aug 1870, d. 4 Aug 1870
Oliver (Chief Justice)  b. 29 Apr 1745, d. 26 Nov 1807
Oliver Bryant  b. 7 Apr 1867, d. 1 Nov 1939
Oliver II  b. 1787, d. 1860
Oliver III  b. 17 Apr 1810, d. 22 Aug 1841
Oliver Jr.  b. 27 Apr 1781, d. 4 Jul 1805
Oliver Jr.  b. 21 Aug 1873
Oliver Wetmore  b. 10 Feb 1806
Orion C.  b. 17 May 1822
Orrin William  b. 11 Aug 1855
Ellsworth (cont.)
Phebe  b. 1784
Phebe Lyman  b. 1820
Philander Stevens  b. 22 Sep 1815, d. 16 Jan 1889
Pinckney Webster (Dr.)  b. 5 Dec 1814, d. 29 Nov 1896
Reuben  b. 19 Feb 1736
Rodney Goodrich  b. 17 May 1899, d. 5 Jun 1973
Roger  b. 28 Jul 1760, d. 13 May 1801
Ruth  b. 1765, d. 1793
Sally  b. 23 Oct 1778, d. 21 Jul 1814
Samuel  b. 18 Jul 1697
Samuel Albert  b. 1826, d. Nov 1905
Samuel Hayden  b. 7 Apr 1834, d. 31 Jul 1856
Samuel II  b. 1 Oct 1718, d. 1803
Samuel III  b. 21 Sep 1752, d. 1819
Samuel Wolcott (Col.)  b. 18 Jan 1812, d. 3 Feb 1882
Samuel Wolcott Jr.  b. 2 Mar 1838, d. 10 Feb 1879
Sarah  b. 9 Dec 1696, d. 31 May 1763
Sarah  b. 8 Jan 1698
Sarah  b. 16 Sep 1739
Ellsworth (cont.)
Sarah  b. 11 Nov 1740
Sarah  b. 1763, d. 1802
Sarah  b. 23 Apr 1797
Sarah  b. 26 May 1832
Sarah  b. 21 Apr 1849
Sarah Bethiah  b. 13 May 1859, d. 6 Apr 1941
Sarah Elizabeth  b. 1818
Sarah Richardson  b. 21 Feb 1821, d. 29 Dec 1906
Solomon  b. 1762, d. 1841
Solomon (Lt.)  b. 30 Apr 1737, d. 19 Oct 1822
Son  b. 29 May 1899, d. 25 Nov 1899
Sophia  b. 20 Oct 1799
Sophia Wolcott  b. 14 Dec 1835
Sophronia  b. 1813
Sophronia Sarah  b. 1 Apr 1848
Stoddard  b. 1767, d. 1845
Susan Georgia Phelps  b. 27 Jun 1864, d. 28 Apr 1909
Susanna  b. c 1789
Susie  b. 9 Sep 1875, d. 22 May 1925
Sybil  b. 7 Mar 1734
Sylvanus  b. 1787, d. 4 Oct 1848
Thomas  b. 2 Sep 1665
Thomas  b. 21 Jan 1736, d. 7 Nov 1815
Ellsworth (cont.)
Thomas II  b. 10 Mar 1708, d. 26 Sep 1750
Timothy  d. D.Y.
Timothy  b. 1778
Tryphena  b. 11 Aug 1750, d. Sep 1751
Urban Steve  b. 19 Apr 1851, d. 5 Dec 1906
Willard  b. c 1839
William  b. 15 Apr 1702, d. 19 Jan 1759
William  b. 24 Mar 1740
William  b. 25 Jun 1785, d. 24 Jul 1785
William  b. c 1847
William Anson  b. 8 Jan 1818, d. 5 Aug 1900
William Bevery  b. 21 Oct 1877, d. 13 Jan 1943
William Sterling  b. 11 Aug 1849, d. 16 Apr 1852
William Webster  b. 30 Oct 1855, d. 18 Dec 1936
William Wolcott (Gov.)  b. 10 Nov 1791, d. 15 Jan 1868
Wolcott Webster (Rev.)  b. 25 Oct 1867, d. a 1940
Elmer
Elisha Shepard  b. 26 Oct 1825, d. 14 Jul 1915
Stephen  b. s 1800
Elmore
Harvey Bates  b. 2 Feb 1806, d. 21 Mar 1883
Harvey Edwin  b. 22 Feb 1836, d. 17 Sep 1862
Lewis  b. 28 Jan 1808
Mary Jane Elmore  b. 1832, d. 29 Oct 1834
Nancy Smith  b. 1838, d. 6 Oct 1838
Naomi  d. c 1792
Norman  b. 24 Oct 1836
Elms
Elson
Sarah  d. May 1676
Elston
Clara Frances  b. 22 Jun 1857, d. a 1930
Elswick
Salena Bell  b. 3 Jul 1884, d. 12 Jul 1965
Elton
Abigail  b. 1769, d. 1851
Martha  b. Sep 1742, d. 16 Dec 1791
Eltonhead
Elwell
Jabez  b. 1728
Josiah say 1638  b. s 1638
Mary  b. s 1634
Samuel  b. 1635, d. 24 Nov 1696
Samuel  b. 14 Mar 1660, d. 1695
Samuel  b. 10 Jan 1696, d. 1783
Ely
Deborah  b. 8 Mar 1723, d. 10 Oct 1803
Elizabeth  d. 3 Mar 1837
Elizabeth  b. 1715, d. 1790
Elizabeth  b. 1751, d. 25 May 1836
John (Col.)  d. 3 Oct 1800
Mary  b. 29 Nov 1689, d. 3 Feb 1764
Samuel  b. 21 Oct 1686
Embler
Ruth  b. 14 Jul 1856
Emerson
Emmanuel
Charles (Prince) II  b. 20 Jun 1634, d. 12 Jun 1675
Emmes
Mary Amanda  b. 26 Oct 1854, d. 14 Oct 1932
Emmons
Eunice M.  b. 26 Jun 1836, d. 9 Aug 1930
Hannah  d. 1769
Ida May  b. 1 Jun 1854, d. 6 Mar 1912
Ina Estella  b. 23 Sep 1871
Rachel  d. 1 May 1840
Empson
Endicott
Martha  b. 1799, d. 1891
Eness
Joseph D.  b. 1861
English
Beatrice Harriet  b. 24 Aug 1906, d. Jun 1992
Emma Liza  b. c 1855, d. 11 Nov 1929
James Clement  b. 24 Oct 1923, d. 31 Oct 1985
John Neiland  b. 1 Jul 1869, d. 6 Feb 1929
John Neiland  b. 9 Oct 1910, d. Jun 1985
Oliver Robinson  b. 16 Dec 1907, d. 6 Feb 1938
Enneking
Mildred  d. 3 Mar 1982
Ennis
John G.  d. 1985
William  b. 1841
Enno
Abijah  b. 4 Nov 1747, d. 21 Mar 1813
Abijah  b. 1772, d. 26 Aug 1793
Elihu  b. 1785
Ennos
Sarah  b. 15 Jun 1649
Eno
Abigail  b. 1 Mar 1686, d. 25 Dec 1749
Abigail  b. 1714, d. 9 May 1803
Abigail  b. 28 Feb 1785, d. 20 Dec 1863
Abigail Goodrich  b. 5 Dec 1879, d. 12 Jan 1964
Ann  b. 10 Apr 1682, d. 10 Jun 1760
Anna  b. 10 Apr 1682
Ashbel  b. 1744
Chauncey  b. 19 Dec 1782, d. 14 Jan 1845
Chauncey Hart  b. 18 Feb 1849, d. 12 Aug 1926
Chauncey Hart  b. 10 Mar 1902, d. Nov 1974
Cynthia  b. 28 May 1777, d. 9 Oct 1804
Daniel  b. 1742
David  b. 12 Aug 1702, d. Jun 1745
Electa  b. 2 Oct 1792, d. 23 Aug 1859
Eliphalet  b. 1740
Elizur Hart  b. 7 Nov 1809, d. 16 Jan 1883
Eunice  b. 1737, d. 1737
Frances Colton  b. 29 Apr 1903, d. 23 Mar 1978
Frank Hart  b. 18 Apr 1871
Grace Annette  b. 26 Feb 1873
Eno (cont.)
Hannah  b. 1 Sep 1710, d. 1793
Harry Phelps  b. 10 Jun 1879
Helen Elizabeth  b. 18 Apr 1875, d. 16 Dec 1975
James  d. 1 Jul 1682
James  b. 20 Oct 1651, d. 16 Jul 1714
James  b. 30 Dec 1703
James III  b. 23 Sep 1679, d. 1764
Jane Humphrey  b. 12 Jun 1875
Joel  b. 1734, d. 18 Nov 1805
Joel Jr.  b. 18 Nov 1764
John  b. 2 Dec 1654
John  b. 5 Jan 1693, d. 1757
Jonathan Elizur  b. 7 Jul 1878, d. 25 Jul 1930
Jonathan Elizur Jr.  b. 31 May 1908, d. 11 Mar 1972
Louise  b. 20 Jun 1898, d. Nov 1980
Martha  b. 6 Apr 1685
Martha  b. c 1791, d. 1835
Mary  d. 17 Dec 1773
Mary  b. 12 Oct 1682, d. 17 Dec 1703
Eno (cont.)
Mary  b. c 1730, d. 14 Oct 1804
Mary Ann  b. 5 May 1691, d. 1731
Moses  b. 1752
Ralph Fancher  b. 15 Nov 1910, d. 14 Jan 1970
Samuel (Capt.)  b. 7 Jul 1696, d. 17 Aug 1778
Samuel Jr.  b. 1738
Sarah  b. 15 Jun 1649
Sarah  b. 1738, d. 27 Jul 1802
Sarah Goodwin  b. 25 Jan 1877
Susanna  b. 1725, d. 1764
Susannah  b. 16 May 1699, d. 11 Dec 1773
William (Lt.)  b. 5 Jan 1684, d. 1763
William Jr.  b. 1710
Ensign
A. Jennie  b. 22 May 1861
Abigail  b. 22 Mar 1710
Addie  b. 25 Jan 1873
Amarynth  b. 19 Jul 1859, d. Nov 1894
Ariel  b. 19 Jul 1778, d. 1844
Arthur Bull  b. 15 Sep 1875
Asa N.  b. 13 Feb 1818
Austin  b. 17 Nov 1791, d. 13 Apr 1855
Bayard Donn  b. 14 Apr 1909, d. 29 May 1929
Bildad  b. 10 May 1788, d. 19 May 1865
Caroline Elizabeth  b. 27 Mar 1830, d. 10 Jul 1885
Carolyn Ruby  b. 31 Aug 1949, d. 26 Sep 1949
Carrie Emeline  b. 25 Aug 1875
Celia Mae  b. 23 Feb 1873, d. 7 Jan 1934
Charles Albert  b. 21 May 1854, d. 25 Nov 1935
Charles Austin  b. 31 Mar 1850, d. 15 Nov 1923
Charles Joseph  b. 17 Apr 1927, d. Jul 1978
Charles Lee  b. 11 Jan 1839, d. 22 Apr 1888
Charles Sterling  b. 27 May 1879
Charles Wellesly  b. 31 Mar 1814, d. 4 Feb 1861
Charlotte Holcomb  b. 28 May 1875
Clara Virginia  b. 18 Jan 1857
Cornelia Amelia  b. 14 Feb 1901, d. 15 Dec 1987
Daisy Rebecca  b. 6 Dec 1880
Daniel  b. 19 Mar 1703/4, d. 23 Jul 1774
Ensign (cont.)
Daughter  b. c 1819, d. 1819
David  b. 26 Nov 1644, d. 13 Dec 1727
David  b. 10 Oct 1688, d. 4 Dec 1759
David C.  b. 26 Feb 1814
Diodate Johnson  b. 22 Mar 1768, d. 5 May 1804
Duane Edwin  b. 17 Dec 1859, d. 15 Jun 1950
Edmund Isaac  b. 13 Sep 1807, d. 11 Dec 1828
Eleazer  b. 9 Oct 1737, d. 5 Sep 1802
Elgin Lee  b. 7 Aug 1917, d. 19 Oct 1994
Eliphalet  b. 26 Apr 1718, d. 21 Jul 1792
Elisha  b. 29 Dec 1729, d. 16 May 1808
Elizabeth  b. 24 May 1756, d. 1 Apr 1849
Elizabeth Wilson  b. 1 May 1849, d. Jul 1891
Ella Barnes  b. 21 Jul 1857
Ella Florence  b. 19 May 1854, d. 19 Feb 1874
Ella Maria  b. 28 Feb 1851, d. 19 Feb 1924
Ellen L.  b. 11 Nov 1849
Ellsworth Elmore  b. 15 Jun 1861, d. 7 Jul 1881
Ely  b. 8 Jan 1778, d. 26 Jul 1853
Emma Barnes  b. 21 Jul 1857, d. 15 Aug 1862
Ervine Charles  b. 2 Sep 1866, d. 15 Nov 1874
Etta Baker  b. 12 Jul 1876
Eunice Ayers  b. Feb 1821, d. 4 Sep 1854
Eva Geraldine  b. 29 Sep 1852, d. 19 Sep 1856
Florence Jeanette  b. 3 Aug 1912, d. Mar 1987
Ensign (cont.)
Frank C.  b. 1 Nov 1852, d. 11 Jan 1933
Frank G.  b. 26 Dec 1902, d. 28 Mar 1937
Frank Oscar  b. 22 Jul 1870, d. 4 Apr 1937
Franklin  b. 11 Apr 1885
Frederick Valerius  b. 19 Mar 1846
George Curtis  b. 14 Nov 1882
George Henry  b. 8 Jun 1854, d. 18 Jul 1868
Gerald Clinton  b. 24 Apr 1864, d. 8 Jul 1883
Gertrude Eunice  b. 17 Apr 1886, d. 12 Mar 1905
Gertrude May  b. 13 Nov 1900, d. 24 May 1971
Gladys Pearl  b. 30 Oct 1897, d. 2 Jan 1940
Granville D.  b. 13 Jun 1839, d. 23 Oct 1849
Hannah  b. c 1646
Hannah  b. 19 Mar 1832, d. 5 Sep 1905
Harold Grover  b. 13 Apr 1891, d. Sep 1973
Henry Augustus (Dr.)  b. 13 Mar 1823, d. 27 Nov 1891
Henry Case  b. 4 May 1868, d. 15 Jan 1872
Henry Leander  b. 29 Jul 1859, d. 31 Aug 1860
Henry Watts  b. 16 Feb 1821, d. 28 Dec 1907
Henry Wilson  b. 1 Dec 1874
Howard Nelson  b. 20 Apr 1909, d. Nov 1966
Irene Laura  b. 12 Jan 1853
Isaac  b. 16 Dec 1747, d. 12 May 1816
Isaac  b. 12 Sep 1772, d. 30 Dec 1817
Isaac Hosea  b. 22 Mar 1828
Ensign (cont.)
Isaac Newton  b. 6 Apr 1812, d. 17 Mar 1884
Isaac Whiting  b. 8 May 1820, d. 7 Nov 1908
Isaiah  b. 15 Mar 1774, d. 7 Jul 1861
Jacob  b. 2 Feb 1723/24, d. 17 Jan 1813 or 18 Jan 1813
James  b. c 1607, d. Nov 1670 or Nov 1671
James (Sgt.)  b. 8 Jul 1666, d. 13 Jun 1754
James Curtis  b. 19 May 1848, d. 10 Oct 1924
Joel Zebe  b. 18 Oct 1855
John  b. 21 Feb 1694/95, d. 16 Nov 1776
John  b. 2 Feb 1723/24, d. 13 Nov 1810
John  b. 18 Jan 1747/48, d. 23 Mar 1824
John Curtiss  b. 6 Nov 1923, d. Oct 1985
Joseph Case  b. 9 Feb 1804
Joseph Ralph  b. 24 Nov 1868, d. 22 Jan 1941
Julia Whiting  b. 3 Oct 1878
Kenneth James Henry  b. 1 Sep 1908, d. Sep 1972
L. G.  b. 20 Jul 1879, d. 14 Oct 1897
Laura Melissa  b. 4 Nov 1846, d. 30 Aug 1885
Lemuel  b. 18 Oct 1808, d. 13 Oct 1876
Lillian Alma  b. 30 Apr 1905, d. 7 Dec 1988
Love  b. 29 Mar 1797
Luella Mattie  b. 14 Apr 1879, d. 8 Nov 1889
Luranna  b. 29 Aug 1807
Lurannah  b. 3 Apr 1776, d. 6 Jun 1808
Lurannah Mary  b. 2 Apr 1810
Ensign (cont.)
Lydia  b. 19 Aug 1649
Margeret Ellen  b. 14 Jan 1916, d. 20 Mar 1951
Marie Holcomb  b. 12 Nov 1884, d. 22 Jun 1886
Martha Abigail  b. 1 Feb 1822, d. 1 Feb 1901
Martha Adeline  b. 17 May 1884, d. 24 Oct 1919
Mary  b. 1 Aug 1639
Mary  b. 7 Jul 1751, d. 19 Nov 1837
Mary  b. 8 Sep 1776, d. 29 Dec 1846
Mary  b. 10 Feb 1794, d. 1 Apr 1818
Mary Ann  b. 14 Sep 1808, d. 1 Oct 1845
Mary E.  b. 23 Mar 1844
Mary Eveline  b. 25 Aug 1819, d. 25 Oct 1821
Mary Eveline  b. 17 Oct 1823, d. 1 Sep 1826
Mary Laura  b. 22 Aug 1839, d. 29 Aug 1859
Mary Luranah  b. 29 Sep 1834, d. 18 Aug 1917
Mattie Lee  b. 28 Nov 1867
Melissa Eunice  b. 25 Dec 1817, d. 15 Apr 1893
Melverne Coats  b. 4 Jun 1913, d. 19 Jan 1996
Moses  b. 29 Feb 1707/8, d. 26 May 1751
Moses  b. 2 Mar 1794, d. 7 Jun 1864
Naomi Helen  b. 22 Oct 1911, d. 21 Oct 1928
Nathan P.  b. 9 Jul 1821
Neal Green  b. 10 Mar 1923, d. Jan 1982
Nelson Quincy  b. 16 Mar 1850
Nettie  b. 1 Oct 1862, d. 22 Sep 1922
Ensign (cont.)
Oliver Phelps  b. 17 Mar 1889, d. 15 Aug 1968
Oliver Phelps Jr.  b. 9 Apr 1922, d. Mar 1987
Oren  b. 25 Apr 1784, d. 28 Sep 1859
Oren Andrew  b. 3 Nov 1854, d. 2 Nov 1927
Otis  b. 23 Dec 1739, d. bt 25 Dec 1775 - 29 Dec 1775
Otis  b. 18 Feb 1762, d. 4 Oct 1855
Persis Antionette  b. 12 Feb 1841, d. 20 Sep 1845
Philemon Case  b. 4 Dec 1876, d. 27 Jan 1952
Polly  b. 1793, d. 1794
Rae Curtis  b. 7 Jul 1881, d. 10 Jul 1909